Frederic F. Scudder Memorial Trophy
Class Championship Series, First Overall

Year Yacht Skipper
1949 No Name Benjamin Baxter
1950 No Name Benjamin Baxter
1951 Blue Boy III Gardner Schirmer
1952 No Name Benjamin Baxter
1953 Mimi W.R. Sinclair
1954 Bettayet Ross W. Richards
1955 Hurricane – Trophy Not Awarded
1956 Hermanos Allan L. Priddy
1957 Bettayet Ross W. Richards
1958 Dungolphin Durban A. McGraw
1959 Marna John T. Fallon
1960 Marna John T. Fallon
1961 Venture David D. Steere
1962 Uncle Benny Stanley W. Moore
1963 Venture David D. Steere
1964 Marna John T. Fallon
1965 Marna John T. Fallon
1966 Uncle Benny Stanley W. Moore
1967 Marna John T. Fallon
1968 Marna John T. Fallon
1969 Bettawin Ross W. Richards
1970 Marna John T. Fallon
1971 Cirrus George P. Edmonds, Jr.
1972 Venture David D. Steere
1973 Cirrus George P. Edmonds, Jr.
1974 Marna John T. Fallon
1975 Pertelote Boardman Lloyd
1976 Marna John T. Fallon
1977 Stanley Steamer Stanley W. Moore
1978 Invader Lewis J.H. Gunn
1979 Invader Lewis J.H. Gunn
1980 Invader Lewis J.H. Gunn
1981 Lucky Lady Bradford W. Tracy
1982 Pertelote Boardman Lloyd
1983 Pertelote Francis V. Lloyd, III
1984 Cochenoe Donald F. Law, Jr.
1985 Cochenoe Donald F. Law, Jr.
1986 Cochenoe Donald F. Law, Jr.
1987 Cochenoe Donald F. Law, Jr.
1988 Scarlet Thomas H. O’Toole
1989 Cochenoe Donald F. Law, Jr.
1990 Eight Ball Karl E. Anderson
1991 Marna John T. Fallon, Jr.
1992 Cirrus Alden Edmonds
1993 Cochenoe Donald F. Law, Jr.
1994 Eight Ball Karl E. Anderson
1995 Marna John T. Fallon, Jr.
1996 Cochenoe Andrew Pesek
1997 Marna John T. Fallon, Jr.
1998 Rapparee Peter L. O’Keeffe
1999 Scarlet Burt McManus
2000 Yankee Dime Alden Edmonds
2001 Pieces of 8 Karl E. Anderson
2002 Yankee Dime B. Francis Saul, III
2003 Pieces of 8 Karl E. Anderson
2004 Pieces of 8 Todd Kittredge
2005 Aurora Holly Edmonds
2006 Pieces of 8 Todd Kittredge
2007 Yankee Dime B. Francis Saul III
2008 Cochenoe Donald F. Law, Jr.
2009 Mad Jack Jack Hamilton
2010 Smoke B. Francis Saul, III
2011 Pieces of 8 Heather Gregg
2012 Smoke Richard Feeny
2013 Beltane Jim Cunningham
2014 Madeline Gordon Burnes
2015 Heritage John T Fallon, Jr
2016 Scout Kelsey Wheeler
2017 Kerplunk Kent Plunkett
2018 Mad Jack Jack Hamilton

H. Manley Crosby Memorial Trophy
Class Championship Series, Second Overall

Year Yacht Skipper
1960 Venture David D. Steere
1961 Marna John T. Fallon
1962 Venture David D. Steere
1963 Marna John T. Fallon
1964 Venture David D. Steere
1965 Venture David D. Steere
1966 Victura Edward M. Kennedy
1967 Phebe Robert T. Gill
1968 Cirrus George P. Edmonds, Jr.
1969 Uncle Benny Stanley W. Moore
1970 Bettawin Ross W. Richards
1971 Pertelote Malcolm Lloyd
1972 Marna John T. Fallon
1973 Pertelote Boardman Lloyd
1974 Pertelote Francis V. Lloyd, III
1975 Marna John T. Fallon
1976 Victura Joseph P. Kennedy, II
1977 Relentless Jeffrey Hurst
1978 Sovereign V Harrison P. Bridge
1979 Cirrus George P. Edmonds, Jr.
1980 Molly Alan T. McDonough
1981 Marna John T. Fallon
1982 Lucky Lady Bradford W. Tracy
1983 Cochenoe Donald F. Law, Jr.
1984 Marna John T. Fallon
1985 Snow Goose Lewis J.H. Gunn
1986 Marna John T. Fallon
1987 Scarlet Thomas H. O’Toole
1988 Cochenoe Donald F. Law, Jr.
1989 Eight Ball Karl E. Anderson
1990 Invader Lewis J.H. Gunn
1991 Cochenoe Kevin C. Cain
1992 Eight Ball Karl E. Anderson
1993 Cirrus Holly Edmonds
1994 Cochenoe Sara Molyneaux
1995 Eight Ball Karl E. Anderson
1996 Cirrus Holly Edmonds
1997 Eight Ball Karl E. Anderson
1998 Invader Lewis J.H. Gunn
1999 Eight Ball Karl E. Anderson
2000 Scarlet Burt McManus
2001 Yankee Dime Gordon Burnes
2002 Lente Festina G. Kent Plunkett
2003 Lente Festina G. Kent Plunkett
2004 Eowyn George Largay
2005 Dauntless Jeffrey Tracy
2006 Heritage John T. Fallon, Jr.
2007 Mad Jack Jack Hamilton
2008 Heritage John T. Fallon, Jr.
2009 Eowyn George Largay
2010 Pieces of 8 Heather Gregg
2011 Eowyn Tim Wadlow
2012 Beltane Jim Cunningham
2013 Madeline Gordon Burnes
2014 Heritage John T Fallon, Jr.
2015 Mad Jack Jack Hamilton
2016 Mad Jack Jack Hamilton
2017 Scout Sophie Pesek
2018 Kerplunk Kent Plunkett

Ross W. Richards Memorial Trophy
Class Championship Series, Third Overall

Year Yacht Skipper
1973 Invader Lewis J.H. Gunn
1974 Cirrus George P. Edmonds, Jr.
1975 No Name Arthur R. Greene, Jr.
1976 We’re Here Connie M. Tracy
1977 Cirrus George P. Edmonds, III
1978 Relentless Jeffrey Hurst
1979 Pertelote Boardman Lloyd
1980 Madeline Richard M. Burnes, Jr.
1981 Invader Lewis J.H. Gunn
1982 Marna John T. Fallon
1983 Cirrus George P. Edmonds, Jr.
1984 Steamer Thomas H. O’Toole
1985 Pertelote Malcolm Lloyd
1986 Molly Alan T. McDonough
1987 Invader Lewis J.H. Gunn
1988 Molly Alan T. McDonough
1989 Marna John T. Fallon, Jr.
1990 Scarlet Thomas H. O’Toole
1991 Eight Ball Karl E. Anderson
1992 Cochenoe Andrew Pesek
1993 Althea Richard M. Burnes, Jr.
1994 Molly John T. McDonough
1995 Cochenoe Kevin C. Cain
1996 Eight Ball Ian McNiece
1997 Sea Lyon Charles M. Lyons
1998 Scarlet Jean O. McManus
1999 Lente Festina G. Kent Plunkett
2000 Cirrus Holly Edmonds
2001 Lente Festina G. Kent Plunkett
2002 Pieces of 8 Karl Anderson
2003 Rapparee Peter L. O’Keeffe
2004 Aurora Holly Edmonds
2005 Pieces of Eight Todd Kittredge
2006 Dauntless Jeffrey Tracy
2007 Heritage John T. Fallon, Jr.
2008 Mad Jack Jack Hamilton
2009 Heritage John T Fallon,.Jr.
2010 Aurora Holly Edmonds
2011 Smoke B. Francis Saul, III
2012 Mad Jack Jack Hamilton
2013 Smoke Joe Lotuff
2014 Smoke Joe Lotuff
2015 Smoke Joe Lotuff
2016 Aurora Holly Edmonds
2017 Mad Jack Jack Hamilton
2018 Madeline Henry & Eli Burnes